Our Menu
Welcome to Oak Grove Fish House Begin your experience by enjoying a complimentary bowl of our Sweet & Savory Homemade Corn Hushpuppies served golden brown with whipped honey butter!
= Signature dish | GF = Gluten free
Appetizers & Starters
-
“Classic” Shrimp CocktailGF
$8.95Generous portion served chilled with cocktail sauce
-
Oyster Shooters — half dozenGF
$10.95 -
Salt and Pepper Catfish Fingers
$9.95Our signature family recipe
-
Flash Fried Chicken Livers
$6.95Served with our famous sawmill gravy
-
Petite Shrimp & Grits
$6.95The original Blue Marlin recipe, just in a smaller size
-
Charleston Crab Cake
$10.50Classic Blue Marlin recipe served with sweet onion remoulade
Oak Grove Salads
-
Oak Grove House Salad
$7.95Crispy, cold, and fresh iceberg lettuce with spring mix, tomatoes, cucumbers, shredded cheddar cheese and seasoned croutons
- Add Chicken (grilled, fried, or blackened)$11.95
- Add Crispy Fried Oysters$15.95
- Add Salmon (grilled or blackened)$14.95
- Add shrimp (grilled or fried)$12.95
Oak Grove Specialties
-
Catfish Stew
New Orleans-style family recipe
Cup – $4.95Bowl – $7.95
-
Award-Winning Shrimp and Grits
$11.95Original Blue Marlin recipe
-
Whole Fried Baby Catfish Platter
$13.95We serve only the FINEST farm-raised catfish. Served with our signature coleslaw and french fries
-
Southern Crispy Chicken Breast
$10.95Served with our famous sawmill gravy, mashed potatoes and southern-style green beans, fried or grilled
-
Fried Pork Chop
Hand breaded with our Oak Grove seasonings and served with mashed potatoes, southern-style green beans & our famous sawmill gravy
Lunch – 1 pork chop $10.95Dinner – 2 pork chops $12.95
-
Fried Chicken Liver Platter
$12.95A southern favorite served with sautéed onions, Oak Grove classic crispy fries and our signature coleslaw
Fried Seafood Platters
Served with our signature coleslaw and Oak Grove crispy fries. Add a house salad for $2.25.
-
Crispy Fried Flounder
Fried golden brown
Lunch – $11.95Dinner – $14.95
-
Large Shrimp
Our signature fried shrimp
Lunch – $11.95Dinner – $14.95
-
Calabash Creek Shrimp
Oak Grove signature fried shrimp from the Carolina coast
Lunch – $9.95Dinner – $12.95
-
Crispy Fried Oysters
The ultimate seaside treat
Lunch – $13.95Dinner – $16.95
-
Boneless Catfish Fillets
A generous portion of our signature catfish fillets
Lunch – $13.95Dinner – $16.95
-
Oak Grove Seafood Platter
$21.95Choice of 3: Shrimp, Scallops, Flounder, Oysters, Catfish fillets
-
Oak Grove Combination
$18.95Choice of 2: Shrimp, Scallops, Flounder, Oysters, Catfish fillets
-
Fried Scallops
A classic favorite fried golden brown
Lunch – $12.95Dinner – $15.95
Grilled Platters
-
Charleston Crab Cakes
Award-winning Blue Marlin recipe served with sweet onion remoulade, mashed potatoes and collard greens
Lunch – 1 crab cake $12.95Dinner – 2 crab cakes $18.95
-
Atlantic Salmon FilletGF
$14.95Teriyaki, Blackened, or House Grilled. Served with Adluh™ stone ground grits and green beans
-
Blackened Salmon CharlestonGF
$15.95Topped with our shrimp and crab cream sauce and served with Adluh™ stone ground grits and green beans
-
Hamburger Steak
$11.9510oz hamburger steak served with grilled onions. Just like home! Served with mashed potatoes and green beans
Sandwiches
Served with our Oak Grove classic crispy fries.
-
Oak Grove Cheeseburger
$10.95Fresh ground and served with lettuce, tomato, pickle slices, onion, mustard, and mayo
-
Crispy Chicken Sandwich
$11.95Lightly breaded and served with lettuce, tomato, pickle slices, onion, mustard, and mayo
-
Po’ Boys
Authentic New Orleans style featuring Leidenheimer rolls and served with cajun remoulade, lettuce and tomato
- Fried Fish$10.95
- Oyster$12.95
- Shrimp$10.95
- Catfish$12.95
- Chicken Liver$8.25
Kid’s Plates 10 & under
Served with our Oak Grove classic crispy fries
-
Cheeseburger Platter
$6.95 -
Chicken Fingers
$6.95 -
Calabash Shrimp
$7.95
Signature Sides
-
Garlic Mashed PotatoesGF
-
Corn on the CobGF
-
Southern Style Green BeansGF
-
Adluh™ Stone Ground GritsGF
-
Signature ColeslawGF
-
Collard GreensGF
-
Oak Grove Classic Crispy Fries
-
Jumbo Baked PotatoGF
Cheese, add $0.50 | Bacon, add $0.50 | Loaded, add $1.00
Desserts All shareable!
-
Homemade Key Lime Pie
$7.95 -
Homemade Banana Pudding
$5.95 -
Strawberry Shortcake
$6.95
Beverages
Oak Grove Fish House is proud to serve Pepsi-Cola products
-
Pepsi, Diet Pepsi, Sierra Mist, Mountain Dew and Lemonade
$2.40 -
Sweetened & Unsweetened Iced Tea
$2.25 -
Coffee
$1.95 -
Wines by Vista Point
Cabernet | Merlot | Chardonnay | Pinot Grigio | White Zinfindel
-
Beer
Bud | Bud Light | Michelob Ultra | Yeungling | Miller Light | Coors Light | Sweetwater 420
Consuming raw or under-cooked meat, seafood, and shellfish may increase your risk of food borne illness.
Please click HERE to see our menu
Printable two-page menu (PDF). Prices are as printed on our 2022 menu; please call (803) 821-9006 to confirm today’s prices.
