Skip to content
Oak Grove Fish House
Our menu Our story Hours & location Call (803) 821-9006

Our Menu

Welcome to Oak Grove Fish House Begin your experience by enjoying a complimentary bowl of our Sweet & Savory Homemade Corn Hushpuppies served golden brown with whipped honey butter!

= Signature dish | GF = Gluten free

Appetizers & StartersOak Grove SaladsOak Grove SpecialtiesFried Seafood PlattersGrilled PlattersSandwichesKid’s PlatesSignature SidesDessertsBeverages

Appetizers & Starters

  • “Classic” Shrimp CocktailGF

    $8.95

    Generous portion served chilled with cocktail sauce

  • Oyster Shooters — half dozenGF

    $10.95
  • Salt and Pepper Catfish Fingers

    $9.95

    Our signature family recipe

  • Flash Fried Chicken Livers

    $6.95

    Served with our famous sawmill gravy

  • Petite Shrimp & Grits

    $6.95

    The original Blue Marlin recipe, just in a smaller size

  • Charleston Crab Cake

    $10.50

    Classic Blue Marlin recipe served with sweet onion remoulade

Oak Grove Salads

  • Oak Grove House Salad

    $7.95

    Crispy, cold, and fresh iceberg lettuce with spring mix, tomatoes, cucumbers, shredded cheddar cheese and seasoned croutons

    • Add Chicken (grilled, fried, or blackened)$11.95
    • Add Crispy Fried Oysters$15.95
    • Add Salmon (grilled or blackened)$14.95
    • Add shrimp (grilled or fried)$12.95

Oak Grove Specialties

  • Catfish Stew

    New Orleans-style family recipe

    Cup – $4.95Bowl – $7.95

  • Award-Winning Shrimp and Grits

    $11.95

    Original Blue Marlin recipe

  • Whole Fried Baby Catfish Platter

    $13.95

    We serve only the FINEST farm-raised catfish. Served with our signature coleslaw and french fries

  • Southern Crispy Chicken Breast

    $10.95

    Served with our famous sawmill gravy, mashed potatoes and southern-style green beans, fried or grilled

  • Fried Pork Chop

    Hand breaded with our Oak Grove seasonings and served with mashed potatoes, southern-style green beans & our famous sawmill gravy

    Lunch – 1 pork chop $10.95Dinner – 2 pork chops $12.95

  • Fried Chicken Liver Platter

    $12.95

    A southern favorite served with sautéed onions, Oak Grove classic crispy fries and our signature coleslaw

Fried Seafood Platters

Served with our signature coleslaw and Oak Grove crispy fries. Add a house salad for $2.25.

  • Crispy Fried Flounder

    Fried golden brown

    Lunch – $11.95Dinner – $14.95

  • Large Shrimp

    Our signature fried shrimp

    Lunch – $11.95Dinner – $14.95

  • Calabash Creek Shrimp

    Oak Grove signature fried shrimp from the Carolina coast

    Lunch – $9.95Dinner – $12.95

  • Crispy Fried Oysters

    The ultimate seaside treat

    Lunch – $13.95Dinner – $16.95

  • Boneless Catfish Fillets

    A generous portion of our signature catfish fillets

    Lunch – $13.95Dinner – $16.95

  • Oak Grove Seafood Platter

    $21.95

    Choice of 3: Shrimp, Scallops, Flounder, Oysters, Catfish fillets

  • Oak Grove Combination

    $18.95

    Choice of 2: Shrimp, Scallops, Flounder, Oysters, Catfish fillets

  • Fried Scallops

    A classic favorite fried golden brown

    Lunch – $12.95Dinner – $15.95

Grilled Platters

  • Charleston Crab Cakes

    Award-winning Blue Marlin recipe served with sweet onion remoulade, mashed potatoes and collard greens

    Lunch – 1 crab cake $12.95Dinner – 2 crab cakes $18.95

  • Atlantic Salmon FilletGF

    $14.95

    Teriyaki, Blackened, or House Grilled. Served with Adluh™ stone ground grits and green beans

  • Blackened Salmon CharlestonGF

    $15.95

    Topped with our shrimp and crab cream sauce and served with Adluh™ stone ground grits and green beans

  • Hamburger Steak

    $11.95

    10oz hamburger steak served with grilled onions. Just like home! Served with mashed potatoes and green beans

Sandwiches

Served with our Oak Grove classic crispy fries.

  • Oak Grove Cheeseburger

    $10.95

    Fresh ground and served with lettuce, tomato, pickle slices, onion, mustard, and mayo

  • Crispy Chicken Sandwich

    $11.95

    Lightly breaded and served with lettuce, tomato, pickle slices, onion, mustard, and mayo

  • Po’ Boys

    Authentic New Orleans style featuring Leidenheimer rolls and served with cajun remoulade, lettuce and tomato

    • Fried Fish$10.95
    • Oyster$12.95
    • Shrimp$10.95
    • Catfish$12.95
    • Chicken Liver$8.25

Kid’s Plates 10 & under

Served with our Oak Grove classic crispy fries

  • Cheeseburger Platter

    $6.95
  • Chicken Fingers

    $6.95
  • Calabash Shrimp

    $7.95

Signature Sides

  • Garlic Mashed PotatoesGF

  • Corn on the CobGF

  • Southern Style Green BeansGF

  • Adluh™ Stone Ground GritsGF

  • Signature ColeslawGF

  • Collard GreensGF

  • Oak Grove Classic Crispy Fries

  • Jumbo Baked PotatoGF

    Cheese, add $0.50 | Bacon, add $0.50 | Loaded, add $1.00

Desserts All shareable!

  • Homemade Key Lime Pie

    $7.95
  • Homemade Banana Pudding

    $5.95
  • Strawberry Shortcake

    $6.95

Beverages

Oak Grove Fish House is proud to serve Pepsi-Cola products

  • Pepsi, Diet Pepsi, Sierra Mist, Mountain Dew and Lemonade

    $2.40
  • Sweetened & Unsweetened Iced Tea

    $2.25
  • Coffee

    $1.95
  • Wines by Vista Point

    Cabernet | Merlot | Chardonnay | Pinot Grigio | White Zinfindel

  • Beer

    Bud | Bud Light | Michelob Ultra | Yeungling | Miller Light | Coors Light | Sweetwater 420

Consuming raw or under-cooked meat, seafood, and shellfish may increase your risk of food borne illness.

Please click HERE to see our menu

Printable two-page menu (PDF). Prices are as printed on our 2022 menu; please call (803) 821-9006 to confirm today’s prices.

Oak Grove Fish House

Hooked on “The Best” ..... Quality, Service and Value

The Dukes Family and OGFH hope our dishes inspire fond memories and bring you back for more, soon!

Visit

309 Oak Dr, Lexington, SC 29073
Phone: (803) 821-9006

Hours

Monday: Closed
Tuesday: Closed
Wednesday – Saturday: 11 am – 9 pm
Sunday: 11 am - 3 pm

Explore

Our menu
Printable menu (PDF)
Our story
Hours & location

© 2026 Oak Grove Fish House, Lexington, South Carolina